Shell Gear Shorts

$17.60 $88.00
Color
Size
Description

Style Number: GUP-21S040

This is a final sale item and is no longer eligible for returns, refunds, or exchanges.

  • Gramicci Shell Gear Shorts
  • Evolution of the classic ST-shorts style
  • Features stylish front pockets and threading design
  • Water pass-through pockets and D-ring on the right front pocket
  • Gusset crotch with zipper fly
  • Made with Durable Nylon that is chlorine-safe
  • 9" inseam shorts
  • Unisex sizing
  • Male model - Height: 5'10" - Wearing size Small
  • Female model - Height: 5'6" - Wearing size X-Small

Made for the spring and summer season, the Shell Gear Shorts offer functionality fit for the modern lifestyle. Maintaining their roots in climbing, these shorts feature a crotch gusset that allows 180-degree splits, and a webbing belt and an easy-adjust waistband that can be adjusted with one hand. Highlighted by large pockets extending from the front to the back, the silhouette is similar to the standard ST-shorts with a comfortable looseness and smart silhouette. Wearable on land or in the water, our Durable Nylon also has no problem with chlorine, so it can also be worn in swimming pools. The pockets are drainable, making these urban lifestyle shorts suitable for the mountains, the streets, or the ocean.

Shipping & Returns

Free shipping on orders $50 and above to the contiguous United States.

Orders ship via FedEx usually within 1-2 business days.

Domestic orders shipped within the US are eligible for return within 60 days of receipt date.

Final Sale items are not eligible for return or exchange.

All orders to outside of the U.S. are Final Sale.

Review our Shipping Policy and Return Policy for more information.

Questions? Please email support.

Size Chart

USA / EUXXSXSSMLXL
Length181920202122
Front Rise91010111111
Inseam999101011
Waist (Min.)242729313436
Waist (Max.)333739424548
Hip (Round)384043454750
Fork131414151516
Hem Width101111111212