Gramicci Jam Short

$100.00
Color
Size
Description

Style Number: G2SM-P054

  • Made from Gramicci Original Rip-stop material - Cotton 89%, Polyester 11% 
  • Loose fit shorts
  • Easy-adjust belt
  • No zip fly
  • Side pockets with one back pocket
  • Inseam 11"
  • Model - Height: 5'10" - Wearing size Small

The G-Shorts are representative of Gramicci. In addition to these original shorts, these Jam Shorts were also available during the early days of the brand. They have the widest silhouette among Gramicci's shorts and as their name suggests, they have a good vibe. They have character because of the webbing belt with the logo and the use of Gramicci's ripstop material from the ‘90s, which loses its color and gets more and more of a unique appearance with use as a result of special processing, and are authentic to the times in terms of their shape and materials.

These shorts are fashioned from a durable ripstop material that is woven in a lattice form and does not rip easily. It is the return of a material from the ‘90s that loses its color and gets more and more of a unique appearance with use as a result of special processing. Although ripstop was originally valued for its practicality and used for the military, it has attracted attention for its durability and is now commonly used for the outdoors.

Shipping & Returns

Free shipping on orders $50 and above to the contiguous United States.

Orders ship via FedEx usually within 1-2 business days.

Domestic orders shipped within the US are eligible for return within 60 days of receipt date.

Final Sale items are not eligible for return or exchange.

All orders to outside of the U.S. are Final Sale.

Review our Shipping Policy and Return Policy for more information.

Questions? Please email support.

Size Chart

USA / EUXSSMLXL
Front Rise1010111111
Inseam1111111212
Waist27-2829-3031-3233-3436-38
Hip (Round)4446485153
Thigh1515161717
Hem Width1212131314